Small_a64f4d1c-cda7-4c9e-b39c-e5e02e31f50f
R. Mathew Plater
Superintendent of Schools
District Office
309-543-3384
Small_f0c52de5-27d6-4d2c-92bd-e32a707e2851
Rhonda Cameron
Special Education Director
District Office
309-543-3384 ext. 600
Small_95161077-e97d-4deb-85c6-49e72bf4a026
David Mc Kinney
High School Principal
Administrators
309-543-3384, Ext. 456
Small_bb828153-b1f1-4371-b708-a23a09d65357
Chris Snider
Junior High Principal
Administrators
309-543-3384 Ext 345
Small_54aded40-b072-4e03-b10e-946fd2d47057
Randi Cowell
NC Principal
Administrators
309-543-3384
Small_9b839b7a-f096-4c7f-8043-24a3598fa58c
Nathan Brady
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
District Office
309-543-3384, Ext. 432
Small_959d945a-b452-4814-9eb0-7c5c49b8aed1
Craig Bals
Science
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 405
Small_db46d9ce-1202-4bc1-8066-0d8a88f4b474
Tiffany Bals
English
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 303
Small_66a555e9-5d52-417c-8f28-c88cf0a31cf1
Traci Banks
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_3e14c647-60c9-4924-9b8a-6be27e03515f
Laura Barclay
Reading Specialist
Elementary
(309)543-3384 Ext 330
Small_660f44c6-9433-4898-87dd-598906c640f1
Karen Barrett
4th Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_1483649397-preview-full-mad_duck
Bobann Bashaw
Custodian
High School
309-543-3384
Small_bf3e3999-4d7c-4521-83f6-9c5ea4834caa
Carrie Beam
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
(309)543-6677 Ext. 305
Small_1f74ac79-7bdc-4133-bbc4-15c00331d402
Megan Bennett
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_1501249826-melanie
Melanie Bleem
School Board Member
District Office
309-543-3384
Small_107c1b14-19e8-43f9-86e3-3af3af5448c5
Makayla Bollinger
Speech Pathologist
309-543-3384 ext. 231
Small_d2ee349a-13cc-4a4f-ae66-6478951ccd6a
Gwen Boyce
Special Education
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 406
Small_1484147368-a_preview-full-mad_duck
Michelle Brady
Special Education
Junior High
309-543-3384 Ext 215
Small_00218f3e-a9cf-45e9-b4ab-8397aeb9e609
Robyn Briney
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-2241
Small_1501863149-aramark
Kathy Brooks
Aramark Director
High School
309.837.2335
Small_1484337434-small_1483977236-a_preview-full-mad_duck.jpg
Pete Brown
Maintenance Director
District Office
309-543-3384 Ext 777
Small_82c3996e-123b-4368-8a64-8375e35fe33d
Shelley Brown
JH Secretary
Secretarial
309-543-3384 Ext 341
Small_48ea686e-c2ce-4470-94d2-a52dd2398236
Samantha Bryant
Counselor
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 230
Small_a6258a62-8333-4614-97b0-2f217077adf5
Jamie Campana
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384 Ext 410
Small_1485356773-ccampbell
Clarissa Campbell
School Board Member
District Office
(309)543-3384
Small_e9c21d85-486f-44ed-8189-8f2341bb3a6d
George Caton
Band/Chorus
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 412
Small_24fc8a78-bc3a-4a85-a1a7-ff12250000d9
Tonda Chasteen
Science
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 458
Small_d90467ee-9eff-4d8a-b1e4-890bd7febd3a
LaBuryl Clark
Custodian
Custodial
309-543-2241
Small_10fce338-d504-4c31-8c0a-4f8f85058dee
Scott Cowell
History
309-543-3384, Ext. 420
Small_26129f49-09f5-4659-8451-d2c6348f96af
Nicole Cowin
Parent Educator
(309)543-3384 Ext 313
Small_99786891-330e-489b-bfe9-28a8840dfed1
Mollie Cox
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_21e50e20-a1b0-4243-b54d-78faa4503354
Kara Cunningham
Pre-K
Pre-K/ECH
309-543-3384 Ext 310
Small_54576ca3-ed34-490e-b7f0-6e9731967b9b
Meghan Curless
School Board Member
Small_c279f7cd-1f9a-4474-a463-303d2ffa7f1d
Ruth Curry
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_1483649538-preview-full-mad_duck
Lauri De Mott
Library Paraprofessional
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 424
Small_dff57887-6694-4e88-879f-963383fc77d5
Stacey Dierker
5th Grade Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext. 320
Small_c9b9f434-4c87-4c55-851d-12a6f42db2c1
Laura Dunker
Reading Recovery
Junior High
309-543-3384 Ext 210
Small_47579f89-59c8-4dae-af0f-4426bc71c495
John Duewer
4th Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_2db9ff20-1130-4eff-a8dc-755b74c4903b
Rhonda Eakle
Nurse
District Office
(309)543-3384 Ext 397
Small_1484146192-10460496_10204127153922365_8210341686502440154_n
Raeann Emme
5th & 6th Grade Special Education Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 223
Small_e4a61204-0e39-4f8c-ba90-8fd752c87a67
Jenny Emmons
2nd Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_8feebc08-f223-4452-9300-4786948c76fb
Becca Foglesong
Psychologist
High School
309-543-3384 Ext 226
Small_91850060-1f6e-420e-839f-5c1d767317b6
Erika Foster
Physical Education
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 340
Small_bef1442a-ac2d-489a-916e-a985aab4e91d
Phil Foster
Agriculture
High School
309-543-3337, Ext. 425
Small_2223bfb0-5a38-4d1c-a539-891d6bb7e900
Vivian Freeman
Special Education Secretary
District Office
(309)543-6677
Small_e51b1b49-d5f7-44e4-b79b-d5a2e8d733d9
Nikki French
5th Grade Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 321
Small_ffea945d-da90-451b-a3d9-c81028f2941d
Becky Gilmore
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_d2c2edd6-0a7a-4ca6-9afe-516e5a575e22
Oscar Gomez
Spanish
309-543-3384, Ext. 422
Small_1357fc6d-5358-48ff-803e-298e6705b67e
Sue Hallmark
High School Math
High School
(309)543-3384 Ext 490
Small_845b2069-4ce6-435b-a965-9b0dc33a85c2
Kolton Hammond
History
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 430
Small_70ce2d6d-9122-4cbe-b816-9dfc59b2d5e3
Melissa Henderson
Special Education Teacher
309-543-3384, Ext. 452
Small_9806b567-1d91-4c2e-a5ab-79c90e87d1f5
Theresa Herrmann
New Central Secretary
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_1501864783-small_1483649377-preview-full-mad_duck.jpg
Dawn High
Janitor
Junior High
(309)543-3384
Small_3514d4a9-80f8-41f1-be65-a86e52c13d62
Pam Holtmeyer
Special Education
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_5d84fbc4-a756-4dad-8e0b-1ed3d5321424
Dana Heye
5th Grade
Junior High
309-543-3384 Ext 322
Small_34bde4c7-a847-4a84-b781-335343e0a2e0
Paula Hickman
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_63fa5b7b-0b19-42a5-8e22-5bf3f9acc824
Ashley Hofman
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary
(309)543-2241
Small_32415035-c916-453d-84d5-1d6bbcd0581f
Logan Jackson
Physical Education
High School
309-543-3384 Ext. 417
Small_854c5250-c558-4de5-bdc4-1391dd476a08
Kassie Johnson
3rd Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_1483649617-preview-full-mad_duck
Jill Jones
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_eddac91f-56aa-47f8-a71a-67bff86d09ae
Jennifer Kachanuk
Math
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 435
Small_ffd49311-01c0-4a7d-b6c4-5c33c5ca32c4
Abigail Kern
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(309)543-3384
Small_1483649650-preview-full-mad_duck
Justin Kleiber
Custodian
309-543-3384
Small_5b091669-cb73-4e38-9d2e-8ff4fe113c94
Lisa Kolves
District HR Sectretary
District Office
309-543-3384
Small_b5eb7744-f3dd-438f-b600-3b498bc5d68d
Cory Kramer
Kindergarten
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_a2a7237b-d022-427c-bf5a-1bf5995c3d0c
Amy Lane
English
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 450
Small_95f4b092-1a26-4816-a7e7-da304ad72fec
Morgan Lascelles
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_247765ae-f2af-4fd3-892a-0119602d8660
Tonya Lindsey
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(309)543-3384
Small_ac50d6e0-40a0-41bd-af4e-4be5636236ab
Bryce Kelly
Physical Education Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 387
Small_1485356813-bley
Brian Ley
Board President
District Office
(309)543-3384
Small_29312d99-f1f0-4140-8e1a-6ba8f6f12e78
Gail McCombs
Kindergarten
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_818d4899-8dce-4f40-a85e-64337a0b7e35
Stephanie McCombs
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_c1af06b0-9c64-4964-806a-1ef0cadd9381
Cheryl Mc Daniel
6th Grade Science Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 306
Small_1539700213-mad_duck_website
Joy McDaniel
Custodian
309-543-3384
Small_1485356919-mcdowell
Terri McDowell
School Board Member
District Office
(309)543-3384
Small_5a9b2adf-54ae-4da5-b77f-cf11920cfc5a
Cindy McGrew
3rd Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_db8f10fd-e590-4886-b4a1-10d944fb2f18
Tera Mann
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_3c6b7ce4-ca8a-4b5a-9b7a-d40c5f93c2b1
Kyla Mason
2nd Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_0fff56c2-9214-4031-8245-8f6550afa6ae
Nicole Metz
1st Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_9c912a74-f468-408e-b36b-cf734128c712
David Miller
Art
High School
309-543-3384 Ext. 415
Small_acafc576-7c92-429c-87c3-4f6648a58385
Lori Mount
6th Grade Reading & Language Arts
Junior High
309-435-3384 Ext. 318
Small_8bc1b2d4-801b-4d4b-a7c2-48a370e03ad4
Joanna Mustered
Superintendent Secretary
District Office
309-543-3384
Small_34071d51-f8a2-49df-b275-1c6a8ed40ac7
Staisha Oest
Vocal Music
High School
309-543-3337, Ext. 491
Small_86fd1bbf-bc17-43bf-9340-d8e8132e20d2
Patty Okeson
1st Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_db60506e-db89-4485-929d-71c3238e486e
Alana Olson
6th Grade Math Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext. 307
Small_1483649830-preview-full-mad_duck
Mark Opp
Math
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 455
Small_3c78ce46-28bb-4d42-bd0c-e219d686f6f9
Kayla Peifer
English
309-543-3384, Ext. 423
Small_fca5f300-10eb-4893-858b-53bcc0e19051
Dawn Phelps
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_d0b3771b-ff7e-4b87-ad2a-78ed776dd835
Michelle Plater
Title I Reading
Elementary
309-543-6677 Ext 312
Small_7cda8a8c-eec2-4ec6-bc76-cafebf42b6a3
Alexis Potts
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(309)543-3384
Small_218afbc2-735d-4b0d-989c-e1ef486fd8c6
Penny Potts
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_53dced83-dd63-4877-bdca-79b26c40115b
Joni Pratt
7th & 8th Special Education Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 325
Small_1526919366-preview-full-mad_duck
James Reynolds
Custodian
High School
309-543-3337
Small_c70ce5d1-3d97-4580-a660-10c847289572
Alex Richardson
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_2a216a1a-e37d-4d60-b36e-07607cd316a5
Darla Ridenour
HS Secretary
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 460
Small_ddfe6ce1-0e74-4eab-930e-10e4bc9af8dc
Teresa Robison
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_1643dcc8-2807-47cc-8d1b-c5a5fe2358dc
Stefanie Rogers
Reading Specialist
309-543-3384 ext. 271
Small_e39acd82-47da-4b84-8bc6-2bc97f742c5a
Jacquelynn Ruot
Pre-K Teacher
Pre-K/ECH
309-543-3384 Ext 286
Small_33ae293d-aef7-44cb-8a6a-6308a373f0b6
Diane Sanders
Parent Support Specialist
Elementary
309-543-6677 Ext 313
Small_bef4d2d4-c921-4d4c-937c-9c35201dfc41
Lindsey Sarff
Special Education Teacher
309-543-3384 ext. 380
Small_aa91b64c-0564-4c23-a6c1-204eadc2b858
Sarah Scott
District Aramark Director
Junior High
309-543-3384 Ext 399
Small_ff9d8e91-73ac-4a60-9a3a-350fbf99601b
Becky Sennett
7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 327
Small_35e42baf-d2cf-4906-8e42-7bc72176aa33
Courtney Session
District bookkeeper
District Office
309-543-3384
Small_7ab61643-1806-446d-9e88-7ba9ac20ba28
Lindsay Showalter
2nd Grade Teacher
309-543-3384 ext. 205
Small_1485356179-bus
Monica Smith
Transportation Director
District Office
(309)543-3384 Ext 123
Small_512c18bd-dafa-4d96-a086-43b473b0f5d8
Jennifer Snider
Speech
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 315
Small_1481144306-csnow001
Carla Snowden
Business Education/Technology
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 470
Small_f3791cce-5f87-4faa-bcc9-017fb06f5d52
Cindy Snowden
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 329
Small_12ac90c7-287e-438e-90e2-cc3213e9e98c
Todd Snowden
8th Grade Language Arts
Junior High
309-543-3384 Ext 465
Small_bd174fc5-7c7b-4bae-ae28-8bf870a560fa
Tiffany Southwood
1st Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_ca523a6e-cf2e-46fc-b527-f2c05b212d30
Tyler Southwood
7th & 8th Social Studies
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 365
Small_86c89649-be1e-43f7-97c3-e6f2ccf7c73f
Jody Specketer
New Central Secretary
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_323d87ca-7e45-4dbf-bb57-8ab44f9cc0c8
Mary Kay Stephens
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-2241
Small_f8d16352-8d68-4484-88ac-5c5b8bf2d0bd
Michelle Stephens
Parent Educator
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384 Ext 313
Small_041bff4d-0428-4ad1-9f39-fec3ef642809
Kaitlyn Strauman
4th Grade Teacher
309-543-3384 ext. 242
Small_1539700254-mad_duck_website
Amanda Strawbridge
Parent Educator
Pre-K/ECH
309-543-3384 Ext 313
Small_1485356836-bstockham
Brad Stockham
School Board Member
District Office
(309)543-3384
Small_dfac4398-f355-415f-9597-8587b9886776
Robin Taylor
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_f7d00446-1f2f-4162-a78a-a9ce445cd8f0
Melinda Taylor
HS Secretary
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 480
Small_1484146066-a_preview-full-mad_duck
Angie Thomas
Paraprofessional
309-543-3384
Small_e85e5f8e-8ed8-4d2a-99c8-34f019b7496c
Kim Thomas
Paraprofessional
High School
309-543-3337
Small_1481216294-trimpe_aug11_2
Tracy Tomm
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Junior High
309-543-3384 Ext. 339
Small_d078a8c3-efbc-4ee5-82ca-4d0a13d3292c
Aimee Turner
Kindergarten
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_9ccfb178-102d-465f-acd4-c2474099bad6
Billie Tyler
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
309-543-3384
Small_74ef8140-1758-44b4-b1b7-040952d793b6
Sydney Waddell
3rd Grade Teacher
309-543-3384 ext. 207
Small_1539375025-mad_duck_website
Taylor Wallace
Social Worker
309-543-3384 ext. 401
Small_1504116245-sward
Stephanie Ward
Special Education
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 4478
Small_1483462434-mad_duck
Rhonda Wessel
Secretary
Junior High
(309)543-3384 Ext 343
Small_1485539072-st4953
Adam Wherley
Guidance Counselor
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 444
Small_d24a842c-28a9-49f7-8795-3c7bda81a93e
Regan Wherley
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary
(309)543-3384 Ext. 362
Small_fa5f01a4-bf20-4300-aea8-130bcf6f0b6b
Luke Wickman
School Board Member
Small_7eda735d-a297-4343-9ebc-0a160a66990c
Cathy Wilcoxen
Janitor
Custodial
(309)543-3384
Small_d2dbde70-bf51-454e-99de-1aea33891406
Elizabeth Williams
Pre-K
Pre-K/ECH
309-543-6677 Ext 311
Small_88c5ebda-8ee0-4d3e-ae6d-61af395647bc
Teri Witherell
3rd Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_fd5d855a-b9ff-49be-9069-e06dc9848425
Nick Wright
Driver's Ed
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 427
Small_1539375638-mad_duck_website
Lillian Wurth
Piano
309-543-3384
Small_1483649993-preview-full-mad_duck
Debbie Yetter
Careers
High School
309-543-3384, Ext. 408
Small_afd3480d-5828-4568-86b4-1ad3187a6df7
Mary Yetter
1st Grade
Elementary
309-543-2241
Small_1526919507-preview-full-mad_duck
Amy Yoakum
Custodian
High School
309-543-3337